Contact David Cottrell 07595 264368 david@gradient.uk.com

Privacy & Cookies Notice

Gradient respects your Privacy

We are Gradient (Europe) Ltd and our website address is https://www.gradient.uk.com

By interacting with our website and/or contacting us via a contact form on the site, you are deemed to consent to the use of cookies and processing of your personal data as described in this Privacy Notice.

Such personal information you provide to us may include but not be limited to your name, email address and telephone number; we use that personal data on legitimate grounds, i.e. to communicate with you in response to an enquiry you have made through this website. None of your personal data will be released, sold, or rented to any entities or individuals outside of Gradient.

Please get in touch if you have any questions regarding the use of your Personal Data and we will gladly assist you.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows Gradient to recognise you each time you visit this site (customisation etc). Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and Gradient does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers such as newsfeeds or embedded content such as YouTube or other videos.

We use cookies for the following purposes:

  • Necessary Cookies – which are required for the functionality of the website; we cannot personally identify you through the use of these cookies
  • Statistics Cookies (Google Analytics) – which help us understand how visitors interact with out website by collecting and reporting information anonymously; we cannot personally identify you through the use of these cookies

External Websites

Gradient is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites linked to from www.gradient.uk.com. You are advised to read the privacy policy of external sites before disclosing any personal information.

Remember The Risks Whenever You Use The Internet

We employ safe protocols for website browsing, encrypted communication and transfer of Personal Data (such as HTTPS and SSL/TLS). Whilst we do our best to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to Gradient and you are solely responsible for maintaining the secrecy of any passwords or other account information.

We will however notify yourself as the data subject and the necessary authorities of any data breaches. We will also notify you if there is a threat to your rights or interests. We will do everything we reasonably can to prevent security breaches and to assist authorities should any breaches occur.

In addition, other websites or services that may be accessible through Gradient have their own data and privacy practices, independent of us, and we disclaim any responsibility or liability for their policies or actions. Please contact those vendors and others directly if you have any questions about their privacy policies.

Further information

For any information about personal data collected by this website, or to exercise your rights of access/rectification/erasure (or any other rights) as written into the UK General Data Protection Regulation (UK GDPR) please email David Cottrell at david@gradient.uk.com

Visit https://ico.org.uk/your-data-matters/ for details of the UK GDPR and your rights.

Should you be dissatisfied with our response to a request to exercise your rights under the GDPR, you may lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority – in the UK this is:

The Information Commissioner’s Office
Water Lane, Wycliffe House
Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 5AF
Tel: 0303 123 1113
Website: https://ico.org.uk

This notice was last updated 21st July 2021

Professional business development, here and now

Contact Us